Cheeseburger Factory
Cheeseburger Factory – photo 1
Cheeseburger Factory – photo 2
Cheeseburger Factory – photo 3
Cheeseburger Factory – photo 4
Cheeseburger Factory – photo 5

Hamburger RestaurantHonolulu, HI

Cheeseburger Factory

Closed · opens 10:30 AM $10–20 156 reviews online

Opening hours

Closed · opens 10:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Cheeseburger Factory
Monday10:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday10:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday10:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday10:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Local time in Honolulu: 8:06 AM (HST). Holiday hours may differ – call (808) 941-1388 to confirm.

Location & directions

1450 Ala Moana Blvd
Honolulu, HI 96814

About Cheeseburger Factory

Looking for a hamburger restaurant in Honolulu? Cheeseburger Factory is at 1450 Ala Moana Blvd, Honolulu, Hawaii. It's part of our guide to 723 restaurants, cafes and bars in Honolulu. Prices are affordable ($10–20 per person).

Cheeseburger Factory is open 7 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM.

Cheeseburger Factory's menu features 36 dishes and drinks across 9 sections, including Steaks, Seafood, Soups, Combo Specials, and Salad Bar. Listed prices range from $3.99 to $19.50, with a typical item around $14.95. Dishes worth a look include Ribeye Steak, Grilled Mahi Mahi, and Soup Of The Day.

Available service options are takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, and it is a good fit for groups, tourists, and university students. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include comfort food and quick bite.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Reservations are accepted; call (808) 941-1388 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
Hamburger Restaurant · American
Address
1450 Ala Moana Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96814
Price range
$10–20 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Menu
36 items · $3.99–$19.50
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for hamburger restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Cheeseburger Factory – photo 1 Cheeseburger Factory – photo 2 Cheeseburger Factory – photo 3 Cheeseburger Factory – photo 4 Cheeseburger Factory – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Quick bite

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual

Crowd

  • Groups
  • Tourists
  • University students

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Cheeseburger Factory? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Cheeseburger Factory's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM. Monday: 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Thursday: 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Friday: 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 10:30 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 10:30 AM – 7:00 PM.

Is Cheeseburger Factory open on Sunday?

Yes, Cheeseburger Factory is open on Sundays: 10:30 AM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Cheeseburger Factory located?

Cheeseburger Factory is located at 1450 Ala Moana Blvd, Honolulu, HI 96814.

What is the phone number of Cheeseburger Factory?

You can call Cheeseburger Factory at (808) 941-1388.

Does Cheeseburger Factory offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Cheeseburger Factory offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Cheeseburger Factory?

The typical price range at Cheeseburger Factory is $10–20 per person. Menu prices range from $3.99 to $19.50.

Does Cheeseburger Factory take reservations?

Yes, Cheeseburger Factory accepts reservations.

Is Cheeseburger Factory wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Honolulu